SY 24-25 Student Re-registration Window Opened on April 10

The Student Re-registration window opened on April 10, 2024. Parents should complete a re-registration for each currently enrolled student as soon as possible. During re-registration, parents must indicate whether their student will be withdrawing or returning for the upcoming school year.

Chain of Command

Mr. Eugene Gregg, DoDEA employees official photo.

Mr. Eugene Gregg

3561 Percy Blvd Bldg L-8101
Cameron, NC 28326
United States

910-861-7180
Mrs. Gladys Blount, DoDEA employees official photo.

Mrs. Gladys Blount

3561 Percy Blvd Bldg L-8101
Cameron, NC 28326
United States

910-861-7180

School Contacts

Name Position Phone
Katharine Bell Teacher Art
Nicole Benson Speech-Language Pathologist
Laura Blood Administrative Officer
Belinda Bond Teacher
Laura Broussard Nurse
Katie Burrows Teacher
Taquana Burton School Meals Program Cafeteria Manager 910-907-0362
Diedre Capers Teacher
Tiffany Carrizales Webmaster
Beth Cooper Teacher
Alton Cox Teacher PE
Jacqueline Curci Special Education LIMS
Marcia Dudley Instructional Support Instructional Support Specialist
Brenda Estevez Teacher
Ashley Froehlich Assessor
Jaimee Green School Counselor
Barbara Greene Special Education
Rachel Grimshaw Teacher
Jacqueline Hahn Teacher
Caitlyn Hall Teacher
Sally Hansen Instructional Support Instructional Support Specialist
Melissa Hansraj Teacher
Gerrie Harrison Teacher
Sarah Heath Speech-Language Pathologist
Nicole Holladay Teacher
Katrese Hutchinson School Counselor
Quandra Johnson Teacher
Ashley Kabonick Transportation 910-907-0375
Christa Kimberlin Teacher
Laforrest Lane-Washington Teacher
Sharon Lloyd Teacher
Rebecca Lopes Special Education LIMS
Mariela Lugo Assessor
Sarah Maynard Teacher
Jackie McFadden Physical Therapist
Brenda Montalvo Occupational Therapist
Jennifer Peyton Teacher
Erika Pinero Teacher PE
Mark Pisano School Psychologist
Shannon Pratt School Psychologist
Elizabeth Quinn Advanced Academic Program and Services
Lynda Quinones-O'Neal Spanish/ESL
Rachel Ritz Teacher Music
Angela Salazar Special Education LIMS
Shirley Salters Information Specialist Librarian
Michael Sauers Teacher
Leanne Schmotzer Teacher
Irene Shirley Instructional Support Instructional Support Specialist
Mia Smith Special Education
Nicole Smith School Secretary 910-861-7180
Sheila Sylvester Teacher
Mary Thompson Teacher
Tiffany Carrizales Educational Technologist
Lisa Walker Registrar
Lisa Walker Attendance
Tammie Washington Special Education

School Hours

Grade Regular Hours Wednesday Hours
K - 5 8:20 AM - 2:50 PM 8:20 AM - 1:55 PM
PreK AM 8:20 AM - 10:50 AM 8:20 AM - 10:40 AM
PreK PM 12:20 PM - 2:50 PM 11:40 AM - 1:50 PM
Early Checkout Ends 2:00 PM 1:00 PM
Cafeteria Hours Start End
Breakfast 7:55 am 8:15 am
Lunch 10:30 am 12:30 pm
Open modal Return to top